Miller Jordan Middle School > Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Information for all Miller Jordan Faculty and Staff can be found in the below links.

Miller Jordan MS Administration 2016-2017
Principal: Fred Perez
Assistant Principal: Brenda Amitrani
Assistant Principal: Rosie Garcia
Dean of Instruction:  Carrie Reyes
Response to Intervention Teacher: Janie Martinez

Support Staff
Counselor: Alfredo Espinoza (A-L)
Counselor: Kathy Lanoy (M-Z)

Library Media Specialist:  Debra Castillo

Nurse:  Liz Corona

6th Grade-ELA
P. Garza
S. Perez
A. Garza
6th Grade-Math
M. Galvan
E. Thompson
6th Grade-Science
C. Cuellar
J. Chapa
6th Grade-Social Studies
J. Ramos
A. Flores
7th Grade-ELA
A. Litchy
Q. Brenneke
H. Garcia
7th Grade-Math
A. Torres
A Dubois
7th Grade-Science
A. Aguirre Garcia
F. Rodriguez
7th Grade-Social Studies
V. Edwards*
M. Reyes
8th Grade-ELA
J. Mendoza*
N. Argullin
A. Claudio
8th Grade-Math
J. Villarreal*
A. Galvan
8th Grade-Science
A. Rivera*
B. Saldivar
8th Grade-Social Studies
E. Garza
A. Gonzales
ESL
L. Casanova
R. Torres
S.Luna

Interventions
Read 180
R. Martinez
I. Clark

Math 180
C. Ortega
D. Smith

Special Education
BMU – J. Villarreal
Reading – D. Parsons
Self-Contained – A. Servantes
Math – N. Aguilar
Inclusion – G. Gonzalez*
Electives-P.E.
L. Lewis* (AC)
R. Lugo
R. Rodriguez
O. Owens

Migrants
V. Macias

Electives-Band
R. Gonzalez*
A. Martinez

Electives-Other Music
Ortiz
Gonzalez
Pesina

Electives-Art
C. Ambriz
R. Munguia
Electives-Health
C. O’Connor
O. Owens
Electives-Spanish
N. Boudreaux
Electives-Choir
C. Moran
Electives-Exp. Career/Yearbook
E. Sanchez
Electives-Data Entry
B. Wolcott
Electives-Tech
I. Garcia
Electives-LOTC
M. Barlow
 * Indicates a Department or Content Head
Support Staff in Front Office and Classrooms
Principal Secretary – Mary Herrera
Asst. Principal Secy. – Tila Silva
Asst. Principal Secy. – Patsy Garcia
Counselor Clerk – Cindy Ratliff
PEIMS Clerk – Dena Gonzales
Attendance Clerk – Mary De La Cruz

BMU TA – L. Longoria
BMU TA – C. Gonzales
Self-Contained TA -V. Saucedo
Self-Contained TA – J. Cantu
Self-Contained TA – D. Castillo
Library Asst. – L. Ybarra
ISS – K. Escobar
Inclusion TA
– M. Ramos
Inclusion TA – Y. Gonzalez
Inclusion TA – Gonzales
 Other Programs
 After School Program – Janie Rios
Communities in Schools – Sylvia Barrett
BHS – Positive Action Support – Kayla Pena